dancers yellow2

dancers yellow

Hello Everyone!

 

Our May 5th Recital Programs for Show A and Show B are posted below.  Dress Rehearsal performance times will be listed the beginning of April. Please arrive with your dancer dressed and ready to dance 30 minutes prior to the time listed.

Reminder: Dress Rehearsal is Saturday, May 4th at Council Rock High School South beginning at 1:30pm.  

Our show times for Sunday, May 5th are Show A at 11am and Show B at 2:30pm.  Your dancer should be dropped off at the backstage hallway 30 minutes prior to show time (10:30am and 2pm respectively) dressed and ready to dance.  For the safety of our dancers, NO PARENTS WILL BE PERMITTED PAST THE BACK STAGE DOOR.  We have a full staff of teachers and veteran volunteers to make sure all of the dancers are well cared for and safe.  They are our priority, and we appreciate your cooperation.

 

Dance With M.E.
Show A 2019
   
# Performance Name : Song Title
1 In Living Color :  (Class: Th 5:45 Hip Hop Team - Lauren Mitchell)
2 Double Dutch Bus :  (Class: M 6:30 Tap II - Fran Mangin)
3 TBD
4 Umbrella :  (Class: Th 5:30 Ballet III (8-10) - Allison Finklestien)
5 Jump in Line :  (Class: S 9:30 Creative Rhythm - Fran Mangin)
6 Cupid Shuffle :  (Class: T 5:30 Pee Wee Company - Fran Mangin)
7 Jail House Rock - Tap Small Group
8 Burn It Up :  (Class: M 5:30 Int. Jazz (9-13) - Kris McKinster)
9 Count on Me :  (Class: T 4:30 Ballet I (6-8) - Abby Markward)
10 The Mistake Ballet (T 7:30 Pointe - Miss Allison)
11 Teach Me How to Shimmy :  (Class: W 4:30 Musical Theater Int. - Abby Markward)
12 DUO - Annie & Bridget
13 Survivor :  (Class: Th 4:30 Mini Hip Hop Team - Abby Markward)
14 SOLO - Danielle
15 Emergency :  (Class: M 4:30 Teen Company - Leigh Bednoff)
16 That's Not My Name :  (Class: T6:45 Beginner Jazz - Kris McKinster)
17 In the Zone :  (Class: Th 6:45 Senior Company - Lauren Mitchell)
18 10 Swans :  (Class: T 6:45 Ballet (10-12) - Allison Finklestien)
19 Amen (M 6:30 Modern - Miss Leigh)
20 Country Girl :  (Class: Th 5:30 Beg. Hip Hop (5-7) - Abby Markward)
21 SOLO - Annie
22 Play That Sax :  (Class: M 4:30 Small Fry Co. - Kris McKinster)
23 Let's Get Loud :  (Class: T 6:30 Tap Team I - Fran Mangin, S 11:30 Tap Team* II - Fran Mangin)
24 Rainbow Ballerina :  (Class: T 4:30 Ballet (8-10) - Allison Finklestien)
25 SOLO - Ava
26 Revolting Children :  (Class: W 4:30 Musical Theater Int. - Abby Markward)
27 A Million Dreams (M 5:30 Adv. Modern - Miss Leigh)
28 Barbie :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Abby Markward)
29 Tonight's Gonna Be a Good Night :  (Class: Th 4:30 Tap/Jazz - Fran Mangin)
30 No Brainer :  (Class: W 6:30 Int. Hip-Hop - Abby Markward)
31 SOLO - Bridget
32 Level Up :  (Class: T 5:45 Beginner Hip Hop (8-10) - Kris McKinster)
33 Finale :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Abby Markward, M 4:30 Teen Company - Leigh Bednoff, T 5:30 Pee Wee Company - Fran Mangin, Th 6:45 Senior Company - Lauren Mitchell, M 4:30 Small Fry Co. - Kris McKinster)

 

Dance With M.E.
Show B 2019
 
# Performance Name : Song Title
In Living Color :  (Class: Th 5:45 Hip Hop Team - Lauren Mitchell)
Fame - Ava and Julianna
Barbie Girl :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Abby Markward)
Perm :  (Class: T 6:30 Tap Team I - Fran Mangin, S 11:30 Tap Team* II - Fran Mangin)
Solo - Danielle
Knocking on Heaven's Door : (Class: M 7:30 Lyrical Team I - Allison Finklestien)
Dream :  (Class: M 5:30 Ballet Int./Adv - Allison Finklestien)
Ready :  (Class: M 6:30 Adv. Jazz - Allison Finklestien)
Play That Sax :  (Class: M 4:30 Small Fry Co. - Kris McKinster)
10  Gossip Girls :  (Class: Th 7:45 Musical Theatre Team I - Allison Finklestien)
11  All My Life :  (Class: W 5:30 Lyrical Int. - Allison Finklestien)
12  Mercy :  (Class: S 10:30 Jazz Int/Adv - Kris McKinster)
13  Solo - Marina
14  I Ran :  (Class: M 5:30 Advanced Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
15  Double Dutch Bus :  (Class: M 6:30 Tap II - Fran Mangin)
16  Emergency :  (Class: M 4:30 Teen Company - Leigh Bednoff)
17  Higher Ground - Izzy, Rachel, Abbi and Amanda
18  That Thing Called Love - Lilly and Neveah
19  House of the Rising Sun :  (Class: T 5:30 Adv. Ballet* - Allison Finklestien)
20  Lovely :  (Class: W 6:30 Teen Lyrical/Jazz - Allison Finklestien)
21  Workin' Day and Night - Ava and Rachel
22  My Chick Bad :  (Class: W 5:30 Hip Hop Advanced - Kris McKinster, S 9:30 Hip Hop Int. Adv. - Kris McKinster)
23  Solo - Angelina
24  This Magic Moment :  (Class: Th 4:30 Lyrical Team II - Allison Finklestien)
25  In the Zone :  (Class: Th 6:45 Senior Company - Lauren Mitchell)
26  Thoroughly Modern Millie :  (Class: Th 6:45 Musical Theater Team* 10-13 yrs - Abby Markward)
27  Solo - TBD
28 Finale :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Abby Markward, M 4:30 Teen Company - Leigh Bednoff, Th 6:45 Senior Company - Lauren Mitchell, M 4:30 Small Fry Co. - Kris McKinster)