Hello Everyone!

 

Our May 21st Recital Programs for Show A and Show B are posted below. 

Our show times for Saturday, May 21st are Show A at 11am and Show B at 1:30pm.  Your dancer should be dropped off at the main entrance of the community center 30 minutes prior to show time (10:30am and 1pm respectively) dressed and ready to dance.  For the safety of our dancers, NO PARENTS WILL BE PERMITTED IN THE DRESSING ROOMS.  We have a full staff of teachers and several volunteers to make sure all of the dancers are well cared for and safe.  They are our priority, and we appreciate your cooperation. We will open the house 15 minutes before show time and appreciate your patience as we get our dancers in and settled. Thank you!

 

Dance with M.E.
Show A 2022
   
# Performance Name : Song Title
   
Breaking Dishes :  (Class: Th 6:30 SR. Company I* - Lauren Mitchell)
Mr. Blue Sky :  (Class: T 6:30 Tap Team II* - Fran Mangin)
My Mind - Lucy (Peyton Bellman)
Candlelight :  (Class: M 6:30 Int. Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
Turn Up the Base :  (Class: Th 5:30 Adv. Hip Hop Team* - Peyton Bellman)
Candy Girl :  (Class: Th 4:30 Tap/Jazz - Fran Mangin)
Solo: Madison (TBD)
A Little Party :  (Class: T 4:30 Pee Wee Company* - Fran Mangin)
Don't Start Now :  (Class: Th 4:30 Adv Jazz, S 9:30 Advanced Jazz - Peyton Bellman)
10  Landslide :  (Class: T 4:30. Lyrical Team II - Allison Finklestien)
11  Into the Unknown :  (Class: W 4:30 Int. Musical Theater - Peyton Bellman)
12  Business of Love - Shannon (Allison Finklestien)
13  I Surrender :  (Class: M 7:30 Lyrical Team I* - Allison Finklestien)
14  Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Leigh Bednoff)
15  Ay Caramba :  (Class: M 6:30 Musical Theater Team I* - Allison Finklestien)
16  Reflection :  (Class: T 5:30 Ballet I - Allison Finklestien)
17  Killer Queen: Grace (Fran Mangin)
18  Only the Beginning :  (Class: M 5:30 Advanced Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
19  Easy on Me :  (Class: W 5:30 Lyrical Teen - Allison Finklestien)
20  Ballroom Blitz :  (Class: T 5:30 Sr. Tap Team* - Fran Mangin)
21  Don't Worry - Kailyn and Sarah (Miss Allison)
22  Free Bird :  (Tap Small Group - Fran Mangin)
23  Solo: Katrina (TBD)
24  Production :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company, Th 6:30 SR. Company I)

 

 

Dance with M.E. 
Show B 2022
 
# Performance Name : Song Title
 
Breaking Dishes :  (Class: Th 6:30 SR. Company I* - Lauren Mitchell)
Dancing Queen :  (Class: Sat. 10:30 Beg. Lyrical - Allison Finklestien)
Never Enough: Alessia (Miss Bridget)
Alive :  (Class: W 5:30 Int. Hip Hop - Peyton Bellman)
We Found Love :  (Class: T 6:30 Adv. Ballet - Allison Finklestien)
Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Leigh Bednoff)
A Little Party :  (Class: T 4:30 Pee Wee Company* - Fran Mangin)
Demons :  (Class: M 5:30 Int. Ballet - Allison Finklestien)
Love in the Dark - Ava (Peyton Bellman)
10  Below My Feet :  (Class: W 6:30 Int. Lyrical - Allison Finklestien)
11  Don't Start Now :  (Class: Th 4:30 Adv Jazz, S 9:30 Advanced Jazz - Peyton Bellman)
12  Burn It Up :  (Class: Th 6:30 Hip Hop - Peyton Bellman)
13  Wendy Darling :  (Class: W 4:30 Lyrical I - Allison Finklestien)
14  A Beautiful Thing: Lucy and Ava (Miss Bridget)
15  Some Nights :  (Class: Th 5:30 Int. Jazz - Lauren Mitchell)
16  Solo: Maireade (Miss Allison)
17  Desperado :  (Class: S 10:30 Adv. Hip Hop - Peyton Bellman)
18  Don't Worry: Kailyn and Sarah  (Miss Allison)
19  Feeling Good :  (Class: T 7:30 Ballet Pointe - Allison Finklestien)
20  Solo: Rachel :  (TBD)
21  Free Bird (Tap Small Group Team - Fran Mangin)
22  Production :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company, Th 6:30 SR. Company I)