Studio Updates

 Below are the Show A and Show B line-ups for Recital 2024. Looking forward to a wonderful day!

Show A (11am)

# Performance Name (Class)
A.H.A.P. :  (Class: Th 6:00 Senior Hip Hop Company* - Lauren Mitchell)
Let It Go :  (Class: S 9:30 Tiny Dancers - Allison Finklestien)
Rise & Shine :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Leigh Bednoff)
SOLO: Zing Went the Strings of My Heart :  (Grace Tamburri)
Beg. Hip Hop :  (Class: T 5:30 Hip Hop II - Tanaisha Alvis)
SOLO: Twisted :  (Madison Brady)
Water :  (Class: T 6:30 Teen Ballet IV/V - Allison Finklestien)
Runaround Sue :  (Junior Tap Small Group)
This Bitter Earth :  (Class: M 7:30 Lyrical Team I* - Allison Finklestien)
10  Mr. Cellophane :  (Musical Theater Trio - Allison)
11  SOLO: Poison :  (Shannon Mahon)
12  Hit the Road Jack :  (Class: M 5:30 Advanced Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
13  Self :  (Contemporary Trio - Lex)
14  Think :  (Class: W 5:30 CR II/III - Allison Finklestien)
15  Dirty :  (Class: Th 7:00 SR. Company* - Lauren Mitchell)
16  Jazz :  (Class: T 6:30 Jazz II-III - Tanaisha Alvis)
17  SOLO: Work Song :  (Rylin Benner - Allison)
18  When You're Good to Mama :  (Class: M 6:30 Musical Theater Team* - Allison)
19  Heart of Stone :  (Class: W 6:30 Teen Lyrical - Allison Finklestien)
20  Can You Do This :  (Jazz Duo - Allison)
21  SOLO: A King's Affirmation :  (Lucy Embry)
22  Cell Block Tango :  (Senior Tap Small Group - Miss Fran)
23  Conceited :  (Hip Hop Trio - Nay)
24  SOLO: When the Party's Over :  (Soph Rzepski - Bridget)
25  I'm Alive :  (Class: T 5:30 Ballet III - Allison Finklestien)
26  Teen Hip Hop :  (Class: W 5:30 Teen Hip Hop - Alexis Trainor)
27  SOLO: Diving :  (Misha - Lex)
28  Free Ride :  (Class: T 5:30 Sr. Tap Team* - Fran Mangin)
29  Touch the Sky :  (Class: S 10:30 Beginner Lyrical/Jazz - Allison Finklestien)
30  We Will Rock You :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company, Th 7:00 SR. Company*)
31  Finale 

 

Show B (2:30pm)

# Performance Name (Class)
A.H.A.P. :  (Class: Th 6:00 Senior Hip Hop Company* - Alexis Trainor and Lauren Mitchell)
Rise & Shine :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company - Leigh Bednoff)
SOLO: Lucy Embry
Mr. Cellophane :  (Trio - Eliana, Dillan, Sophie)
SOLO: Gabriella Levitsky
Every Little Thing :  (Class: W 4:30 Int. Lyrical - Allison Finklestein)
Runaround Sue :  (Jr. Tap Small Group)
Conceited :  (Trio - Madison, Misha, Madison)
The Promise :  (Duo - Lucy and Ava)
10  SOLO: Maria Moore
11  Barbie :  (Class: T 4:30 Hip Hop Team I* - Tanaisha Alvis)
12  Cell Block Tango :  (Sr. Tap Small Group)
13  Something in The Orange :  (Class: T 6:30 Senior Ballet IV-V - Bridget Mangin)
14  SOLO: Madison Heller
15  Believe :  (Class: M 5:30 Lyrical Team III - Allison Finklestein)
16  Hit the Road Jack :  (Class: M 5:30 Advanced Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
17  You'll Go Far :  (Trio - Gabby, Maria, Soph)
18  Castaways :  (Class: T 4:30. Lyrical Team II - Allison Finklestein)
19  Can You Do This :  (Duo - Ashley and Sophia)
20  SOLO: Grace Tamburri
21  Adv. Jazz :  (Class: Th 5:00 Advanced Jazz - Lauren Mitchell)
22  Hotel California :  (Duo - Lucy and Grace)
23  Self :  (Trio - Kailyn, Sarah, Leah)
24  Oh! Darling :  (Class: T 7:30 Pointe I/II - Allison Finklestein)
25  Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf :  (Class: M 6:30 Int. Modern - Leigh Bednoff)
26  Dirty :  (Class: Th 7:00 SR. Company* - Lauren Mitchell)
27  My Way
28  We Will Rock You :  (Class: M 4:30 Junior Company, Th 7:00 SR. Company)
29  Finale 

 

Visit Step Up Dance in Richboro for all of your dance apparel and shoe needs!

They have our recommendations on file for both shoes and tights for each of our classes.